School Calendars

1apr8:30 am- 1:00 pmTOEFL Exam - on campus

1apr6:00 pm- 10:00 pmSemi-Formal

5apr2:30 pm- 3:30 pmCollege Fair

8apr12:00 am- 12:00 amACT

21apr7:30 pm- 9:00 pmMusic Concert

22apr9:00 am- 1:00 pmGranby Annual Recycling Day

22apr7:30 pm- 9:00 pmMusic Concert

27apr8:00 am- 1:00 pmScience Fair

27apr4:30 pm- 5:30 pmScience Fair

28apr2:30 pm- 3:00 pmAlumni Speaker

28apr3:15 pm- 4:15 pmAlumni Networking

28apr7:00 pm- 7:00 pmActing Ensemble Showcase

28apr8:00 pm- 8:00 pmAlumni Cocktail Reception at Yarde Tavern

29apr12:00 pm- 12:00 pmInternational Student Festival

29apr6:00 pm- 7:00 pmAlumni Reunion Wine & Beer Reception

29apr7:00 pm- 7:00 pmAlumni Reunion Dinner

7apr4:30 pm- 6:00 pmUltimate Frisbee @ Williston

7apr4:30 pm- 6:30 pmBoys Tennis @ Hamden Hall

8apr2:00 pm- 3:30 pmLacrosse @ St.Andrews

8apr3:00 pm- 5:00 pmGolf @ Forman. POSTPONED

12apr2:30 pm- 5:30 pmGolf v Winchendon

14apr3:45 pm- 5:45 pmTennis (Boys V) v Rectory

19apr2:00 pm- 4:00 pmTennis (Boys V) v Suffield Academy

19apr2:30 pm- 5:30 pmGolf v Rectory and Bement

19apr3:00 pm- 4:30 pmLacrosse (Girls) @ Bement

19apr3:30 pm- 5:30 pmTennis (Boys JV) @ Rectory

19apr4:30 pm- 6:30 pmTennis (Girls V) v Hamden Hall

21apr4:30 pm- 6:30 pmTennis (Girls V) v Marianapolis

22apr11:00 am- 3:00 pmUltimate Frisbee @ Marianapolis

22apr1:30 pm- 3:30 pmCrew v Suffield

22apr1:30 pm- 4:00 pmTrack @ Hyde

22apr2:00 pm- 3:30 pmLacrosse (Girls) v Worcester Academy

24apr3:30 pm- 6:30 pmGolf @ Masters

24apr4:00 pm- 6:00 pmTennis (Boys JV) v Bement

24apr4:00 pm- 5:30 pmUltimate Frisbee (Varsity) v Watkinson

24apr4:30 pm- 5:30 pmTennis (Girls V) @ Watkinson

24apr5:00 pm- 6:30 pmUltimate Frisbee (JV) v Watkinson

26apr2:00 pm- 3:30 pmTennis (Girls JV) v Forman

26apr3:00 pm- 5:00 pmTennis (Boys V) @ WMA

26apr3:30 pm- 6:30 pmGolf @ Winchendon

26apr3:30 pm- 5:30 pmTennis (Girls V) v Miss Hall's

26apr3:30 pm- 5:00 pmUltimate Frisbee (JV) @ Bement

26apr3:30 pm- 5:00 pmLacrosse @ Winchendon

26apr4:00 pm- 5:30 pmUltimate Frisbee (Girls) v Northampton HS

27apr4:00 pm- 5:30 pmUltimate Frisbee (JV) @ Hartsbrook

27apr5:00 pm- 6:30 pmUltimate Frisbee (Boys) v HHNE

29apr1:00 pm- 2:30 pmLacrosse (Girls) v Providence Country Day

29apr2:00 pm- 5:00 pmTrack @ WMA

29apr2:00 pm- 3:30 pmUltimate Frisbee (Varsity) @ Forman

7apr3:30 pm- 4:00 pmGatorade Presentation

7apr3:30 pm- 5:00 pmAthletics Practices - Varsity

10apr4:00 pm- 4:30 pmGatorade Presentation

10apr6:30 pm- 8:30 pmMass Fusion Basketball

13apr6:30 pm- 8:30 pmMass Fusion Basketball

14apr3:30 pm- 5:00 pmAthletics Practices - Varsity

17apr6:30 pm- 8:30 pmMass Fusion Basketball

20apr6:30 pm- 8:30 pmMass Fusion Basketball

21apr3:30 pm- 5:00 pmAthletics Practices - Varsity

24apr6:30 pm- 8:30 pmMass Fusion Basketball

27apr6:30 pm- 8:30 pmMass Fusion Basketball

28apr3:30 pm- 5:00 pmAthletics Practices - Varsity

1apr8:30 am- 1:00 pmTOEFL Exam - on campus

8apr12:00 am- 12:00 amACT

3apr9:00 am- 3:30 pmField Trip - Mass MOCA(Peace Studies & AP English 12) - Chaperone Mr. Vennell

6apr7:00 am- 3:15 pmField Trip - Harvard University(Hon. Biology) - Chaperone Ms. Anderson

10apr8:20 am- 3:00 pmField Trip - Mark Twain House & Museum, Eng 11 AP - Chaperone Mr. Polga

11apr7:00 am- 4:30 pmField Trip - Boott Mills Museum(Eng. 10 & Mod. Euro) - Chaperone Mrs. Bielizna

21apr11:15 am- 2:00 pmField Trip - Earth Day (MS) - Chaperone Ms. Albanese

24apr12:30 pm- 2:20 pmField Trip - Green Grass Asparagus Farm - Hon. Bio.(G) - Chaperone Mrs. Styspeck

25apr6:40 pm- 10:00 pmField Trip - UMass Fine Arts Center(Mod Dance, Choreography) - Chaperone Ms. Muzzy

28apr9:00 am- 1:30 pmField Trip - Springfield District Courthouse(Hist. 7) - Chaperone Mrs. Gordon