Fall Sports Awards Night

Last night’s Fall Sports Awards was a great time to reflect on the many successes of the fall season. Our student-athletes received both individual and team recognition for their dedicated work on the field, on the court, on the course and for their attitudes as teammates. Congratulations to all!

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Fall team achievements:

Girls’ Varisty soccer, SENE Champions

Girls’ Varsity Volleyball, New England #6 Seed and Quarter Finalists

Individual Awards, Cross Country:

SENE-All League

Ian Hua ’20

Alison Jackson ’20

Matt Jiang ’22

Marie Hua ’21

Judy Zhu ’21

Clara LaChance ’23

CISAC Championship Award Recipients

Ian Hua ’20

Alison Jackson ’20

Matt Jiang ’22

Madeline LeChance ’20

Individual Awards, Girls’ Soccer

New England Junior All-Star

Kasia Ludkiewicz ’21

Jillian Ouimet ’21

Western New England All-Star

Grace Drost ’20

Jordyn Shepard ’20

Kasia Ludkiewicz ’21

SENE All-League 1st Team

Grace Drost ’20

Jordyn Shepard ’20

Kasia Ludkiewicz ’21

Jillian Ouimet ’21

SENE All-League 2nd Team

Madeline Niedbala ’22

Sara Avery ’23

SENE All-League Honorable Mention

Cassidy Lu ’20

Individual Awards, Boys’ Soccer

New England Senior All-Star

Sarvar Akhmedov ’20

Western New England All-star

Sarvar Akhmedov ’20

Alberto Duque ’21

SENE All-League 1st Team

Sarvar Akhmedov ’20

Adael Alarcon ’22

SENE All-League 2nd Team

Alberto Duque ’21

SENE All-League Honorable Mention

Adam Stetson ’24

Individual Awards, Volleyball

New England All-League 

Kacey Deecher ’20

New England Honorable Mention 

Maya Levine ’20

New England All-Star 

Kacey Deecher ’20

Chloe DeAngelis

Most Valuable Player

Kasia Ludkiewicz ’21, Girls’ Soccer

Alberto Duque ’21, Boys’ Soccer

Alison Jackson ’20, Cross Country

Ian Hua ’20, Cross Country

Kacey Deecher ’20, Volleyball

Most Improved Player

Akana Nakamura ’21, Girls’ Soccer

Paul Biernat ’23, Boys’ Soccer

Pitt Pongpittayapa ’20, Cross Country

Lal Yuksel ’22, Volleyball

Coaches Award

Jillian Ouimet ’21, Girls’ Soccer

Adam Stetson ’24, Boys’ Soccer

Matt Jiang ’21, Cross Country

Chloe DeAngelis ’20, Volleyball

Player’s Choice Award

Megan Jacques ’20, Girls’ Soccer

Sarvar Akhmedov ’20, Boys’ Soccer

Daiki Akita ’20, Cross Country

Maya Levine ’20, Volleyball