Most Improved Player Awards

Most Improved Player

School Year Fall Winter Spring
2016-17 Mimi Jung – Soccer
Mason Baral – Soccer
Kezia Nunaki – XC
 Maya Levine – Volleyball
2015-16 Grace Drost –
Soccer
Sarah Scott – Basketball Leon Chen – Badminton
Felipe Pimenta –
Soccer
 Opong Bramble – Basketball Jason Lim – Crew
Ethan Deecher – XC  Namphet Wongkanha – Swim Team Hans Li – Tennis
Sarah Scott –
Volleyball
Talia Wiesel – Track & Field
Brandon Hwang – Ultimate Frisbee
2014-2015 Courtney Hurley- Soccer Masha Simonva- Basketball
Miguel Rodrigues- Soccer Carlos Gonzalez- Basketball
Whitney Peng- XC Tim Yu- Swimming
Jesse Bordenca- XC
Florence Tshimanga-Volleyball
2013-2014 Maria Simonova- Soccer Sani Kohen- Basketball Masha Simonova- Lacrosse
Kaan Odabas- Soccer Anis Anderson- Basketball Woo Cheol Shin- Tennis
Evan Murdock- XC Cecilia Yu- Tennis
Ashley Stebbins- Volleyball Courtney Hurley- Ultimate Frisbee
2012-2013 Michaila Papamichail- Soccer Ege Basaran- Basketball Soyeon Jung- Lacrosse
Tong Liu- Soccer Victoria DePaula- Basketball Chien-minh Tran- Tennis
Skylar Anderson-Coughlin -XC Maya Pope- Tennis
Vejae McLean- Volleyball Danil Kim- Ultimate Frisbee
2011-2012 Soyeon Jung- Soccer Gregory Rougellis- Basketball Michaila Papamichail- Lacrosse
Jason Dai- Soccer Shannon Wade- Basketball Yuguand Lin- Tennis
Harry Lui- XC Uyen Nguyen- Tennis
Tiffany Lui- Volleyball Jiachang Jui- Ultimate Frisbee
2010-2011 Mingwan Pookayaporn- Soccer Troy Wade- Basketball Stamtia Papamichail- Lacrosse
Di Hu- Soccer Catherine DeHahn- Basketball Di Hu- Tennis
Nichole Duvall- XC Abigail Milhern- Tennis
Mengoi Su- Volleyball Shelby Pace-Ultimate Frisbee
2009-2010 Ali Masamitsu- Soccer Brandon Serafino- Basketball Lisa Lee- Lacrosse
Zijun Lian- Soccer Alyssa Mcbryar-Basketball Shun Furusawa- Tennis
Tian-tong Xu- XC Alex Webb- Tennis
Carina Gonzales- Volleyball
2008-2009 Ali Masamitsu- Soccer Mckenzie Trevallion- Basketball Beanie O’Shea- Lacrosse
CJ O’Neil- Soccer Kaleb Demerew- Basketball Brian Magnier- Tennis
Nichole Duvall- XC Shenna Bannish- Volleyball Alyssa Mcbryar- Tennis
Dylan Magoon- Baseball
Allyson Zelck- Softball