School Calendars

06aprallday3rd quarter ends

07apr9:00 am12:30 pmTOEFL Exam

09aprallday4th quarter begins

09apr6:30 pm8:30 pmSpringfield National College Fair

09apr6:30 pm8:30 pmSpringfield National College Fair

10apralldayParent Association Meeting @ 6:00pm

10apr6:30 pm8:00 pmCollege Information Night

11aprallday12Course Sign-ups for grades 6 - 11

11apr7:00 am4:00 pmCourse Sign-ups for grades 6 - 11

11apr2:30 pm3:30 pmMini College Fair

14aprallday17Boarding Department Trip to Hershey Pennsylvania

14apralldayACT

16apralldayPatriot's Day - Holiday - No School

20apr7:30 pm7:30 pmSpring Music Concert

20apr7:30 pm7:30 pmSpring Music Concert

21apralldaySSAT

21apr7:30 pm7:30 pmSpring Music Concert

21apr7:30 pm7:30 pmSpring Music Concert

25apralldayDiversity Day

27apralldayAlumni Cocktail Reception at Yarde Tavern at 8:00pm

27apr8:00 am12:30 pmScience Fair

27apr7:00 pm7:00 pmActing Ensemble Showcase

28apralldayAlumni Reunion Dinner at 7:00pm

28apr10:00 am10:00 am7th Annual 5K Run for Hope

28apr12:00 pm12:00 pmInternational Student Festival

28apr6:00 pm7:00 pmAlumni Reunion Wine & Beer Reception

28apr7:00 pm7:00 pmActing Ensemble Showcase

02apr3:45 pm5:15 pmMacDuffie Dancers Rehearsal

03apr12:45 pm1:25 pmArts Department Meeting-F Block

04apr1:45 pm3:45 pmMacDuffie Dancers Rehearsal

05apr12:45 pm1:25 pmArts Department Meeting-F Block

05apr3:45 pm5:15 pmMacDuffie Dancers Rehearsal

08aprallday09New England Prep School Dance Festival @ NMH

09apr3:45 pm5:15 pmMacDuffie Dancers Rehearsal

10apr12:45 pm1:25 pmArts Department Meeting-F Block

11apr1:45 pm3:45 pmMacDuffie Dancers Rehearsal

12apr12:45 pm1:25 pmArts Department Meeting-F Block

12apr3:45 pm5:15 pmMacDuffie Dancers Rehearsal

17apr12:45 pm1:25 pmArts Department Meeting-F Block

18apr1:45 pm3:45 pmMacDuffie Dancers Rehearsal

19apr12:45 pm1:25 pmArts Department Meeting-F Block

19apr3:45 pm5:15 pmMacDuffie Dancers Rehearsal

23apr3:45 pm5:15 pmMacDuffie Dancers Rehearsal

24apr12:45 pm1:25 pmArts Department Meeting-F Block

25apr1:45 pm3:45 pmMacDuffie Dancers Rehearsal

26apr12:45 pm1:25 pmArts Department Meeting-F Block

26apr3:45 pm5:15 pmMacDuffie Dancers Rehearsal

29apr12:00 pm4:00 pmDance Concert Run-Through

30apr3:15 pm5:45 pmSpring Dance Concert Run Through

04apr3:30 pm5:00 pmCoed Ultimate vs Bement

04apr4:00 pm6:00 pmBoys Varsity Tennis @ St. Thomas More

05apralldayCoed Ultimate @ NHS

06apr4:00 pm6:00 pmCoed Varsity Tennis @ Eagle Hill

06apr4:30 pm6:30 pmJV Boys Tennis vs. Hamden Hall

06apr4:30 pm6:00 pmCoed Ultimate @ Williston

07apralldayCoed Golf vs. Winchendon

07apr2:00 pm4:00 pmCoed Varsity Tennis vs. St. Andrews

10apr4:45 pm6:15 pmCoed Ultimate JV vs. PPVA

10apr5:00 pm6:30 pmBoys JV Tennis vs. Commonwealth

11apr2:00 pm4:00 pmGirls JV Tennis vs. Commonwealth

11apr3:00 pm5:00 pmCoed Badminton @ Marianapolis

11apr3:30 pm5:30 pmCoed Golf vs. St. Andrews

11apr3:30 pm5:00 pmGirls Ultimate @ Amherst JV

11apr4:00 pm6:00 pmCoed Varsity Tennis vs. Williams

12apr4:00 pm5:30 pmCoed Ultimate vs. Eagle Hill

13apr4:00 pm6:00 pmGirls Varsity Tennis @ Williston

13apr4:15 pm6:00 pmCoed Ultimate @ Deerfield

13apr4:30 pm6:00 pmGirls Ultimate vs. NMH JV

18apr3:00 pm4:30 pmCoed Ultimate @ Forman

18apr3:30 pm5:00 pmCoed Golf vs. St. Andrews

18apr4:00 pm6:00 pmGirls Varsity Lax @ Rocky Hill

18apr4:00 pm6:00 pmCoed Varsity Tennis @ Rocky Hill

19apr4:00 pm6:00 pmCoed Ultimate vs. NHS

19apr4:30 pm6:00 pmGirls Lacrosse vs. Masters

20apr4:30 pm6:10 pmGirls Varsity Tennis @. Marianapolis

20apr4:30 pm6:00 pmGirls Varsity Lax @ Masters

21apr11:00 am12:00 pmCoed Ultimate vs. Marianapolis

21apr1:00 pm2:30 pmGirls Varsity Lax vs. Worcester

23apr3:30 pm5:30 pmCoed Varsity Tennis vs. Bement

23apr3:30 pm5:00 pmCoed Golf vs Masters

23apr4:30 pm5:30 pmCoed Ultimate @. PVPA

24apr4:00 pm5:30 pmJV Coed Ultimate @ Amherst MS

24apr4:30 pm6:00 pmBoys V/JV Tennis vs. Hamden Hall moves from 4/6

25apr3:00 pm4:30 pmBoys Varsity Tennis vs. WMA

25apr3:00 pm4:30 pmGirls JV Tennis @ Forman

25apr3:30 pm5:30 pmCoed Golf @ PCD

25apr4:00 pm5:30 pmGirls Varisty Lax @ PCD

25apr4:00 pm5:30 pmCoed JV Ultimate vs. Watkinson

25apr4:00 pm5:30 pmCoed Ultimate @ Watkinson

26apr4:30 pm6:00 pmCoed Ultimate vs. Amherst JV B

26apr4:30 pm6:00 pmLacrosse @ Masters

26apr4:30 pm6:00 pmCoed JV Ultimate vs. PVCICS

27apr4:00 pm5:30 pmGirls Varsity Lax vs. Masters

28apralldayCoed Varsity Tennis TBD WIlliams

28apr2:00 pm4:00 pmCoed Track @ WMA

28apr4:00 pm5:30 pmCoed Varsity Tennis @ Eagle Hill

30apr3:45 pm5:30 pmGirls Ultimate vs. Four Rivers JV

30apr4:00 pm6:00 pmCoed Varsity Tennis @. Eagle Hill

03apr3:45 pm5:30 pmAthletics Practices

04apr1:30 pm3:00 pmAthletics Practices

05apr3:45 pm5:30 pmAthletics Practices

06apr3:15 pm4:45 pmAthletics Practices

09apr3:45 pm5:30 pmAthletics Practices

10apr3:45 pm5:30 pmAthletics Practices

11apr2:00 pm4:00 pmCollege Counselling in Gym

12apr3:45 pm5:30 pmAthletics Practices

13apr3:15 pm4:45 pmAthletics Practices

16apr3:45 pm5:30 pmAthletics Practices

17apr3:45 pm5:30 pmAthletics Practices

19apr3:45 pm5:30 pmAthletics Practices

20apr3:15 pm4:45 pmAthletics Practices

23apr3:45 pm5:30 pmAthletics Practices

24apr3:45 pm5:30 pmAthletics Practices

26apr3:45 pm5:30 pmAthletics Practices

27apr3:15 pm4:45 pmAthletics Practices

30apr3:45 pm5:30 pmAthletics Practices

14apralldayACT

21apralldaySSAT

07aprallday09Greater Boston FIRST Robotics Competition

20apr12:15 pm3:00 pmField Trip - UMass-Sand Mandala(Peace Studies) - Chaperone Mr. Vennell

24apr11:00 am2:00 pmField Trip - Earth Day Movie (6, 7, 8) - Chaperone Ms. Albanese

24apr11:00 am2:00 pmField Trip - Earth Day Movie (6th, 7th, 8th Grade)

24apr11:00 am2:00 pmField Trip - Earth Day Movie (6, 7, 8) - Chaperone Ms. Albanese

26apr5:20 pm9:00 pmSpringfield Symphony "Meet the Musicians" - Chaperone Mrs. Meirovich

26apr5:20 pm9:00 pmField Trip - Springfield Symphony